Lot 3672 - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday, 18. September 2007, 04.30 PM

MAP OF THE WORLD.-Valck, Gerard. Mappe-Monde Geo-Hydrographique ou Description Generale Du Globe Terrestre et Aquatique en Hemispheres. Partly coloured engraved map. 47.5 x 58 cm. Amsterdam, circa 1686. Framed. - With minor even browning, the colours slightly faded.

Valck, Gerard. Mappe-Monde Geo-Hydrographique ou Description Generale Du Globe Terrestre et Aquatique en Hemispheres. Teilkol. Kupferkarte. 47,5 x 58 cm. Amsterdam, um 1686. Gerahmt. - Gleichmässig minim gebräunt, die Farben leicht verblasst.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)