Lot 3643 - A142 Old Master Prints - Tuesday, 18. September 2007, 04.30 PM

THALWIL.-Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Prospect v. Thallweil am Zürichsee n.d.Natur J.Aschmann fec. No. 8. Coloured etching. 18.2 x 29.5 cm. Gold frame. - Very attractive colour and outstanding condition. - From the collection of Hans Jakob Zwicky, Thalwil.

Johann Jakob Aschmann (1747-1809). Prospect v. Thallweil am Zürichsee n.d.Natur J.Aschmann fec. No. 8. Kol. Umrissradierung. 18,2 x 29,5 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. - Sehr schönes Kolorit und hervorragender Erhaltungszustand. - Aus der Sammlung Hans Jakob Zwicky, Thalwil.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)