Lot 3280* - Z26 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 19. June 2009, 04.30 PM

KIEFER, ANSELM (Donaueschingen 1945 - lives near Paris) Marmorbild. 1968. (marble picture) Dispersion and pencil on paper, collaged. Signed and dated on right edge in the centre: Anselm K. 68. 46.3 x 55.5 cm. This work is the left wing of a triptych with self portrait which Anselm Kiefer made in 1968-69

(Donaueschingen 1945 - lebt bei Paris)
Marmorbild. 1968.
Dispersion und Bleistift auf Papier. Collagiert.
Am rechten Rand mittig signiert und datiert: Anselm K. 68.
46,3 x 55,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)