Lot 3216* - A146 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 19. September 2008, 04.00 PM

ROBERT ALOTT

(Graz 1850–1910 Vienna)
Southern Italian street scene. 1890. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: R. Alott 1890. 100 x 74 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: R. Alott 1890.
100 x 74 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 16 200 (including buyer’s premium)