Lot 3203* - A148 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 05.00 PM

ANDERS ANDERSEN-LUNDBY

(Lundby 1841–1907 Copenhagen)
Am Isarhochufer nahe Geiselgasteig. Circa 1880. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right : AAndersen-Lundby Munich. 80 x 112.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Denmark .
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: AAndersen-Lundby München.
80 x 112,5 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz Dänemark.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)