Lot 3055 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

LINER, CARL JUNIOR (St. Gallen 1914 - 1997 Appenzell) Mountain landscape. 1938. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Liner jun. 38. 56.5 x 74 cm.

(St. Gallen 1914 - 1997 Appenzell)
Berglandschaft. 1938.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Liner jun. 38.
56,5 x 74 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 12 000

€ 6 540 / 11 210

Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)