Lot 3718A - Z25 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 06. December 2008, 02.30 PM

DANIEL SPOERRI

(Galati 1930–lives and works in Vienna and Italy)
Friedhofkranz. Les Tiroirs. 1982.
Holzkassette, verschiedene Materialien. In Plexiglaskiste.
Verso auf Tiroirboden signiert und datiert: Daniel macabu detto: Spoerri 1982.
49 x 49 x 10 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)