Lot 3504* - A148 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2009, 9.00 AM

CANTON BERNE.-Johann Josef Hartmann (1752-1830). Die Petersinsel. Vue de L'isle St. Pierre Sur le Lac de Bienne. Engraved inscription below the depiction : Hartmann et l: Stuntz fect. 1787. - Se trouve à Bienne chez les Auteurs. Outline etching in orig. col. Olt mount on backing sheet. Framing lines in brown pen. 27.8 x 42 cm. Margins min. warped. Good condition.

Johann Josef Hartmann (1752-1830). Die Petersinsel. Vue de L'isle St. Pierre Sur le Lac de Bienne. Unterhalb der Darstellung gestochen bezeichnet: Hartmann et l: Stuntz fect. 1787. - Se trouve à Bienne chez les Auteurs. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 27,8 x 42 cm. - Auf Unterlagenbogen alt aufgezogen. Die Einfassungslinien mit brauner Feder. Die Ränder minim gewellt. Guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 860 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)