Lot 3023 - Z24 Swiss Art - Friday, 20. June 2008, 02.00 PM

STEFFAN, JOHANN GOTTFRIED (Wädenswil 1815 - 1905 Munich ) Mountain landscape. 1871. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: J. G. Steffan / 1871 / München. 127 x 100 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection

(Wädenswil 1815 - 1905 München)
Gebirgslandschaft. 1871.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. G. Steffan / 1871 / München.
127 x 100 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000

€ 21 930 / 30 700

Sold for CHF 40 000 (including buyer’s premium)