Lot 3682 - A146 Old Master Drawings - Saturday, 20. September 2008, 10.00 AM

GRÜTZNER, EDUARD VON (Gross-Karlowitz/Silesia 1846 - 1925 Munich) Monk with bierstein. 1906. Chalk on paper. Signed and dated below right: E. Grützner 1906. 46 x 32 cm.

(Groß-Karlowitz/Schlesien 1846 - 1925 München)
Mönch mit Bierkrug. 1906.
Kreide auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: EGrützner 1906.
46 x 32 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)