Lot 1022 - A146 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 18. September 2008, 10.00 AM

CHOIR CHAIR,Renaissance, Tuscany, 17th century. Shaped walnut. With alterations. 42x43x46x236 cm. Provenance: - Palazzo Serristori, Florence. - West Swiss castle collection.

Renaissance, Toskana, 17. Jh.

Provenienz: - Palazzo Serristori, Florenz. - Westschweizer Schlossbesitz.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)