Lot 2002 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday, 02. December 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE AND BRACELET, CARTIER PANTHÈRE. White gold 750. Ref. N7010000 and N6010500, "Panthère Tyrana" model. Decorative, sober necklace with brick pattern, the top decorated with 48 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.44 ct., signed Cartier, No. 704700. L ca. 42 cm. Matching bracelet with 48 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.44, signed Cartier, No. 662767. L ca. 15 cm, 3 extension links totalling ca. 3 cm. With jeweller's certificate, 1997 and copy of insurance estimate.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. N7010000 und N6010500, Modell Panthère Tyrana. Dekoratives, schlichtes Collier mit Backsteinmuster, die Schauseite verziert mit 48 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.44 ct. signiert Cartier, Nr. 704700. L ca. 42 cm. Dazu passendes Bracelet mit 48 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.44 ct, signiert Cartier, Nr. 662767. L ca. 15 cm, dazu 3 Verlängerungsglieder von zus. ca. 3 cm.

Mit Schmuckzertifikat, 1997 und Kopie der Versicherungsschätzung.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)