Lot 3058 - A146 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 19. September 2008, 02.30 PM
JAN PHILIP VAN THIELEN and ERASMUS QUELLINUS the Younger
Provenienz: - Sammlung Dr. Roman Abt. - Auktion Galerie Fischer, Luzern 1939. - Schweizer Privatbesitz. Literatur: Hairs, Marie-Louise: Les peintres flamands de fleurs aux XVIIème siècle, 1955, S. 418, unter der Rubrick "Jean-Philippe van Thielen, oeuvres signées ou attestées."
CHF 27 000 / 37 000 | (€ 27 840 / 38 140)
Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)