Lot 1003 - A146 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 18. September 2008, 10.00 AM

FERTILITY SYMBOL FOR GOOD LUCK,Renaissance style, according to ancient designs, probably Florence, 19th century, bronze. L 11 cm.

in der Art der Renaissance, nach antiken Vorlagen, wohl Florenz, 19. Jh.
Bronze. Erigierter Penis mit seitlichen Flügeln und Tragring. L 11 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 3 240 (including buyer’s premium)