Lot 2108 - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday, 02. December 2008, 02.00 PM

GOLD AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1966. Yellow gold 750 and platinum, 165g. "Petites Boules" model. Fancy necklace with a graduated, textured bead braid, decorated with 56 brilliant-cut diamonds of various sizes, totalling 5.39 ct and set in platinum. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels No. 17285, Maker's mark, French gold mark. L ca. 41 cm. With documents by Cleef & Arpels, Paris.

Gelbgold 750 und Platin, 165g.
Modell Petites Boules. Apartes Collier mit strukturiertem Kugelgeflecht im Verlauf, verziert mit 56 unterschiedlich grossen, in Platin gefassten Brillanten von insgesamt 5.39 ct. Signiert Van Cleef & Arpels Nr. 17285, Meistermarke, französische Goldmarke. L ca. 41 cm.

Mit Bestätigungsmails von Van Cleef & Arpels, Paris.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 560 / 28 870)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)