Lot 3424 - A150 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 01.30 PM

Early 20th century follower of GUARDI, FRANCESCO (1712 Venice 1793) Set of 15 views of Venice. Brown pen, with brown and grey wash. Old inscription mainly on the upper edge in brown pen (barely legible). Various sizes, each approx 17 x 26 cm. All framed.

(1712 Venedig 1793), Nachfolger des frühen 20. Jh.
Folge von 15 Veduten mit Ansichten von Venedig.
Feder in Braun, braun bzw. grau laviert.
Überwiegend am oberen Rand mit brauner Feder alt bezeichnet (schwer lesbar).
Diverse Grössen, jeweils ca. 17 x 26 cm. Alle gerahmt.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)