Lot 3259 - A148 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2009, 05.00 PM

EDWARD ANGELO GOODALL

(1819 London 1908)
A nomad caravan in a sandstorm before the pyramids of Giza. 1849. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower left. 36 x 65 cm.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert.
36 x 65 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)