Lot 3719* - Z25 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 06. December 2008, 02.30 PM

OVTCHINNIKOV, VLADIMIR AFANASSIEVITCH (1941 Russia ) Calendar (week). 2002. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left (Cyrillic) and dated. 72 x 200 cm.

(1941 Russland)
Kalender (Woche). 2002.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert (kyrillisch) und datiert.
72 x 200 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000

€ 16 820 / 23 360

Sold for CHF 37 200 (including buyer’s premium)