Lot 3890* - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Monday, 30. June 2008, 04.00 PM

NOVIKOV, IGOR ALEXEJEVITCH (1961) From "The mystery of the Kremlin" 2. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right. 100 x 120 cm

(Tschadyr-Lunga 1931–lives and works in Switzerland)
Aus "Das Mysterium des Kremels" 2.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert.
100 x 120 cm

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 24 600 (including buyer’s premium)