Lot 2073* - A147 Jewellery - Tuesday, 02. December 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, ca. 1927. Platinum. Very fancy, broad bracelet, the elongated links with oval motifs, entirely set with 71 old mine cut diamonds, 4 single-cut diamonds and more than 1,300 diamond roses, totalling ca. 23.20 ct. The ends of the bracelet links are formed by 15 graduated, old mine cut diamonds on a movable mount, totalling ca. 11.40 ct. L ca. 17.5 cm, W ca. 4 cm. French import marks. Fastener in white gold.

Platin.
Sehr apartes, breites Armband, die länglichen Glieder mit Ellipsenmotiven, ganz ausgefasst mit 71 Altschliff-Diamanten, 4 Achtkant-Diamanten sowie über 1300 Diamantrosen von insgesamt ca. 23.20 ct. Als Abschluss der Braceletglieder 15 beweglich montierte Altschliff-Diamanten im Verlauf von zus. ca. 11.40 ct. L ca. 17,5 cm, B ca. 4 cm. Französische Importmarken. Verschluss Weissgold.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 54 000 (including buyer’s premium)