Lot 2110* - A148 Jewellery - Tuesday, 24. March 2009, 02.00 PM

BURMA RUBY AND DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS, Vienna, ca. 1900. Silver over pink gold. Fancy pendant earrings with hook mechanism, set with 2 fine, red Burma rubies weighing ca. 4.80 ct, untreated, within a border of 11 old european cut diamonds each, weighing ca. 3.00 ct. Maker's mark JF. With Gemlab Report No. 1967/09. In contemporary case from J.F. Wrana, Jeweller, Stallburgstrasse, Vienna.

Silber über Roségold.
Aparte Ohrhänger mit Hakenmechanik, besetzt mit 2 feinen, roten Burma-Rubinen von zus. ca. 4.80 ct, unbehandelt, in Entourage von je 11 Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 3.00 ct. Meistermarke JF.

Mit Gemlab Report Nr. 1867/09. In Etui aus der Zeit von J.F.Wrana, Juwelier, Stallburgstrasse, Wien.

CHF 22 000 / 33 000 | (€ 22 680 / 34 020)

Sold for CHF 26 400 (including buyer’s premium)