Lot 2229 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday, 17. May 2008, 02.00 PM

GOLD AND DIAMOND MINAUDIÈRE, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750, 398g with mirror. Oval, convex evening bag with an eyelet, the surface decorated with a wavelike rib pattern, the clasp decorated with 16 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.20 ct. On the inside: powder and pill compartment, lipstick case and a compartment with mirror. Signed Bulgari, No. 751. Ca. 12 x 7 cm. Black silk sleeve.

Gelbgold 750, 398g inkl. Spiegel.
Ovale, bombierte Abendtasche mit Anhängeöse, die Oberfläche mit wellenförmigem Rippenmuster, der Drücker verziert mit 16 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Im Inneren Puder- und Pillenfach, Lippenstift-Hülse sowie Fach mit Spiegel. Signiert Bulgari, No. 751. Ca. 12 x 7 cm.

Schwarze Seidenhülle.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)