Lot 3484 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 20. June 2008, 11.00 AM

SOL LEWITT

(Hartford 1928–2007 New York City)
Not straight lines on blue ground. 1975.
Radierung 10/30. Unten rechts signiert: Sol Lewitt. Darstellung randabfallend 119 x 83,5 cm Sehr scöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 5 760