Lot 3266 - A150 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 04.00 PM

Attributed to STEFAN BAKALOWICZ

(Warsaw 1857–1947 Rome)
Roman figure with doves. Oil on panel. Signed lower right and dated: ST. BAKALOWICZ. ROMA. MDCCCXCVII. 32.5 x 24 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: ST. BAKALOWICZ. ROMA. MDCCCXCVII.
32,5 x 24 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 31 200 (including buyer’s premium)