Lot 6574* - W239 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 04.30 PM

SOUZA, FRANCIS NEWTON (Saligaon/Goa 1924 - 2002 Mumbai) Untitled. 1956. India ink on paper. Signed and dated upper right: Souza 1956. 20.7 x 25.2 cm.

(Saligaon/Goa 1924 - 2002 Mumbai)
Ohne Titel. 1956.
Tusche auf Papier.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: Souza 1956.
20,7 x 25,2 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 1 708 (including buyer’s premium)