Lot 3603* - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 04. December 2009, 10.00 AM

ALECHINSKY, PIERRE (Brussels 1927 - lives in Paris) Astres et désastres VIII. 1969. From the portfolio"Astres et désastres". Etching 13/99. Signed lower right: Alechinsky. Plate 39 x 49 cm on Richard-de-Bas wove paper 50 x 65.5 cm. Publisher's blind embossed stamp lower left: The London Art Gallery, London. Catalogue raisonné: Rivière No.425.

(Brüssel 1927 - lebt in Paris)
Astres et désastres VIII. 1969.
Aus der Mappe "Astres et désastres". Radierung 13/99. Unten rechts signiert: Alechinsky. Platte 39 x 49 cm auf Vélin Richard-de-Bas 50 x 65,5 cm. Unten links mit dem Blindprägestempel des Verlegers The London Art Gallery, London.

Werkverzeichnis: Rivière Nr. 425.

CHF 500 / 700

€ 470 / 650

Sold for CHF 600 (including buyer’s premium)