Lot 3059 - A150 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 02.30 PM

CLAES MOLENAER

(Haarlem circa 1630–1676) Village in the woods. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: K. Molenaer. 40 x 53.2 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernd, Munich 6.10.1976. Provenance: –Alexander Gallery, London. –Swiss private collection. Exhibited : –Pictura, Maastricht, April 1979 Alexander Gallery London.
Dorfansicht am Wald.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: K. Molenaer.
40 x 53,2 cm.

Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernd, München 6.10.1976. Provenienz: - Alexander Gallery, London. - Schweizer Privatbesitz. Ausstellung: - Pictura, Maastricht, April 1979 bei Alexander Gallery London.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 34 800 (including buyer’s premium)