Lot 3477 - A152 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 01.30 PM

BOUVIER, PIERRE LOUIS (1766 Geneva 1836) Portrait of a young man in a blue coat before an Italian landscape. Watercolour Signed and dated on lower left edge: Bouver, (18)33. 13.2 x 11 cm (in oval). Framed.

(1766 Genf 1836)
Bildnis eines jungen Mannes im blauen Mantel vor italienischer Landschaft.
Aquarell.
Am unteren linken Rand signiert und datiert: Bouver, (18)33.
13,2 x 11 cm (im Oval). Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)