Lot 3462* - Z27 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 04. December 2009, 05.30 PM

VLADIMIR AFANASSIEVITCH OVCHINNIKOV

(Russia 1941–lives and works in Moscow)
Billardspieler. 2000.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Verso signiert, betitelt und bezeichnet: Ovchinnikov 2000 Billardspieler.
75 x 85 cm.

CHF 28 000 / 38 000 | (€ 28 870 / 39 180)

Sold for CHF 30 000 (including buyer’s premium)