Lot 3446* - A150 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 18. September 2009, 01.30 PM

FRENCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY Design for a church facade, 1738 Pen and brush in brown and grey, on wove paper with grey finish. Old inscription and dated in brown pen below the image in French: ... Lille en Septembre 1738. 58 x 37 cm. Framed.

Entwurf zu einer Kirchenfassade, 1738
Feder und Pinsel in Braun und Grau, auf grau grundiertem Bütten.
Mit brauner Feder unterhalb der Darstellung in französischer Sprache alt bezeichnet und datiert: ... Lille en Septembre 1738.
58 x 37 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)