Lot 3441* - A152 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 01.30 PM

Circle of JORDAENS, JACOB (1593 Antwerp 1678) Portrait of an older woman. Black, red and white chalk, with brush in black. On wove paper with watermark: BEAVUAIS. Old inscription verso in pencil: Jacob Jordaens. 44.5 x 31.5 cm. framed. Provenance: - Collection of M. Komor (b. 1909), New-York, Lugt 1882a

(1593 Antwerpen 1678), Umkreis
Porträt einer älteren Frau.
Verso mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: Jacob Jordaens.
44,5 x 31,5 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Sammlung M. Komor (geb. 1909), New-York, Lugt 1882a

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 3 600