Lot 2162 - A149 Jewellery - Tuesday, 16. June 2009, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Elegant ring, the top set with 1 radiant-cut diamond of 14.20 ct, cut-cornered, rectangular modified brilliant, tinted R-S/ VS2, flanked by 6 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.40 ct. Size ca. 55.5. With Expert's Report No. 3-9-523/2008 by the Ministry of Finance of Lithuania, dated 09 December 2008, and Gemlab Report No. XXXXXX, 2009.

Weissgold 750.
Eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Diamant von 14.20 ct, in Radiant-Schliff, cut cornered rectangular modified Brilliant, Getönt R-S/ VS2, flankiert von 6 Brillanten von zus ca. 1.40 ct. Gr. ca. 55,5.

Mit Expertise Nr. 3-9-523/2008, des Finanzministerium von Littauen, datiert 09 Dezember 2008, sowie mit Gemlab Report Nr.2144/09 2009.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Sold for CHF 102 000 (including buyer’s premium)