Lot 2021 - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday, 15. September 2009, 01.30 PM

GOLD SCARAB, PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, GILBERT ALBERT, 1981. Yellow gold 750, 124g. The first necklace with scarabs by Gilbert Albert. Fancy necklace, set with 15 coptolabrus scarabs and additionally decorated with 13 dark grey cultured pearls and 10 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 1.18 ct. Unique specimen. With case and copy of the description by Gilbert Albert, dated 1982.

Gelbgold 750, 124g.
Das erste Collier mit Skarabäen von Gilbert Albert. Ornamentales, apartes Collier aus zahlreichen strukturierten Algenmotiven. Die Schauseite besetzt mit 15 Coptolabrus-Skarabäen und zusätzlich verziert mit 13 dunkelgrauen Zuchtperlen sowie 10 Brillanten von zus. 1.18 ct. Einzelstück.

Mit Etui und Kopie des Beschreibungsbriefes von Gilbert Albert , datiert 1982.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)