Lot 2140* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday, 15. September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS. Platinum 950. Very decorative, long ear pendants with studs, in the Art Déco style, each of a row of 4 large navette-cut diamonds and a drop-cut diamond at the end, each flanked by 2 flexibly mounted drop-cut diamonds and a band motif set with diamonds. Total weight of the 8 navette-cut diamonds, drop-cut diamonds and ca. 90 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 6.5 cm.

Platin 950.
Sehr dekorative, lange Ohrhänger mit Stecker im Art Déco Stil, aus je einer Reihe von 4 grossen, untereinander gefassten Diamant-Navetten und 1 Diamant-Tropfen als Abschluss, flankiert von je 2 beweglich montierten Diamant-Tropfen und einem diamantbesetzten Bandmotiv. Totalgewicht der 8 Navetten, 18 Tropfen und ca. 90 Brillanten ca. 15.00 ct. L ca. 6,5 cm.

CHF 24 000 / 34 000 | (€ 24 740 / 35 050)

Sold for CHF 28 800 (including buyer’s premium)