Lot 2116* - A150 Jewellery - Tuesday, 15. September 2009, 01.30 PM

DIAMOND BROOCH, ca. 1950. Silver, partially gold-plated. Original, very decorative brooch designed as a frog, set throughout "à l'envers" with cognac-coloured and colourless diamonds weighing ca. 7.28 ct and with 2 tsavorite cabochons as eyes.

Silber teilweise vergoldet.
Originelle, sehr dekorative Brosche in Form eines naturgetreu gearbeiteten Frosches, ganz ausgefasst "à l'envers" mit cognacfarbenen und farblosen Diamanten von zus. ca. 7.28 ct sowie mit 2 Tsavolith-Cabochons als Augen.

CHF 7 500 / 10 000 | (€ 7 730 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 13 200 (including buyer’s premium)