Lot 1009 - A152 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 25. March 2010, 10.00 AM

MORTAR WITH PESTLE,Baroque, Spain, 16th century. Bronze, partly corroded. Mortar D 12 cm, H 9.5 cm. Pestle L 21 cm.

Barock, Spanien, 16. Jh.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.

CHF 400 / 700

€ 370 / 650

Sold for CHF 504 (including buyer’s premium)