Lot 3498* - Z27 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 04. December 2009, 05.30 PM
VADIM VOINOV
(St. Petersburg 1940–lives and works in St. Petersburg)
Leningrad Man. 1984.
Holz und Leder.
Verso kyrillisch signiert, betitelt und datiert: Vadim Voinov Leningrad Man 1984.
106 x 28 cm.
CHF 5 000 / 6 000 | (€ 5 150 / 6 190)
Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)