Lot 1029 - A150 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 17. September 2009, 10.00 AM

ROUND MAHOGANY SIDE TABLE, late George II, England, 18th/19th century. D 56 cm, H 70 cm. Provenance: - Koller Zurich on 18.9.2008 (Lot No. 1057). - Swiss private collection.

spätes George II, England, 18./19. Jh.

Provenienz: - Auktion Koller Zürich am 18.9.2008 (Katalognr. 1057). - Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 840 (including buyer’s premium)