Lot 1018 - A150 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 17. September 2009, 10.00 AM

STANDING DESK,Baroque, German, 18th century and later. Finely carved walnut and fruitwoods, inlaid with parquetry, flowers, leaves and frieze. Hinged top and fitted interior of drawers and compartments. Wooden knobs. 82x57x120 cm. Provenance: - From a Swiss castle collection.

Barock, deutsch, 18. Jh. und später.

Provenienz: Aus Schweizer Schlossbesitz.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)