Lot 3642 - A150 Books - Friday, 18. September 2009, 11.00 AM

- Dionis, Peter (Pierre). Chirurgie, Oder Chirurgische Operationes, In dieser andern Auflage An vielen Orthen vermehret und verbessert von D. Laurentz Heister... Augsburg, P. Kühtzens seel. Wittwe, 1722. Title in red and black, engraved frontisp. with the author's portrait, [7] ff., 958 pp., [14] ff. Index. With 63 engraved plates. Contemporary leather (rubbed, worn corners). 8°. Slightly stained and browned copy, small losses to the margins, annotations on title, the plates in good condition.

Gering stockfleckiges u. gelegentlich gebräuntes Expl., einige Griffspuren u. kleine Randdefekte, alte Notizen auf Titel. Die Tafeln überwiegend in gutem Zustand.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 440