Lot 3061* - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

GUBLER, EDUARD (1891 Zurich 1971) By lamplight. 1947. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: E.G. 120 x 130 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Exhibited: - Eduard Gubler, Schaffhausen, 1972, Museum Allerheiligen.

(1891 Zürich 1971)
Beim Lampenlicht. 1947.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: E.G.
120 x 130 cm.

Provenienz: Direkt vom Künstler erworben. Ausstellungen: - Eduard Gubler, Schaffhausen, 1972, Museum Allerheiligen.

CHF 28 000 / 35 000

€ 26 170 / 32 710

Sold for CHF 19 800 (including buyer’s premium)