Lot 3246* - A152 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 04.30 PM

FRIEDRICH VOLTZ

(Nördlingen 1817–1886 Munich)
The evening. 1870. Oil on panel. Dated, signed and inscribed lower right: Fr. Voltz. 70. Munich . 39 x 90 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts datiert, signiert und bezeichnet: Fr. Voltz. 70. München.
39 x 90 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 16 820 / 20 560)

Sold for CHF 21 600