Lot 3091 - A152 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 03.00 PM
MARQUARD WOCHER
(Mimmenhausen 1758–1830 Basel) Madonna and child. 1822. Oil on canvas. Inscribed, signed and dated centre right: After Raphael Santio copiert von Marquard Wocher in Basel im Jahr 1822. 93 x 74 cm.
Madonna mit Kind. 1822.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Mittig rechts bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Nach Raphael Santio copiert von Marquard Wocher in Basel im Jahr 1822.
93 x 74 cm.
CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)