Lot 1537 - A152 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 22. March 2010, 05.00 PM

9 CUPS AND SAUCERS WITH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, ZURICH, CIRCA 1770-80.Partly with gold edges. Various Z marks in underglaze blue. Some chips, 1 saucer with hair fracture and repair, gilding rubbed. (18)

Jedes Stück mit einer Landschaftsszene mit Figurenstaffage, teilweise mit Goldrändern. Diverse Z Marken in Unterglasurblau. Wenige Bestossungen, 1 Unterschale mit Haarriss und Reparatur, Vergoldung berieben. (18)

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)