Lot 3060 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

AMIET, CUNO (Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Meadow in flower. 1949. Oil on Pavatex. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA. 49. 61 x 50 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection

(Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)
Blumenwiese. 1949.
Öl auf Pavatex.
Unten rechts monogamiert und datiert: CA. 49.
61 x 50 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000

€ 37 380 / 56 070

Sold for CHF 52 800 (including buyer’s premium)