Lot 3234* - A152 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 04.30 PM

Attributed to STEFAN BAKALOWICZ

(Warsaw 1857–1947 Rome)
Young girl at a well. 1897. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed and dated: ST. BAKALOWICZ. ROMA. MDCCCXCVII. 45.5 x 32.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: ST. BAKALOWICZ. ROMA. MDCCCXCVII.
45,5 x 32,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)