Lot 3474* - A152 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 01.30 PM

KLENZE, LEO VON (Schladen 1784 - 1864 Munich ) Idealised view of the city of Rome. Brown and grey pen, with pencil and watercolour. Old notes in pencil verso (unidentified) 33.8 x 81 cm. framed.

(Schladen 1784 - 1864 München)
Idealansicht der Stadt Rom.
Feder in Braun und Grau, Bleistift, Aquarell.
Verso mit Bleistift Notizen von alte Hand (nicht identifiziert).
33,8 x 81 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 400 (including buyer’s premium)