Lot 3053 - A152 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 03.00 PM

LAMBERT DE HONDT

(before 1620–before 1665 Mecheln) Battle scene. Oil on canvas. Signed centre bottom: L. de Hondt. 41.5 x 28 cm.
Schlachtenszene.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig signiert: L. de Hondt.
41,5 x 28 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 6 000