Lot 3456 - A152 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 26. March 2010, 01.30 PM

SCHOTEL, JAN CHRISTIAAN (1778 Dordrecht 1838) Coastline with sailing ships at anchor. Watercolour. Signed lower right in black pen: J.C.Schotel 28.5 x 43 cm. framed.

(1778 Dordrecht 1838)
Küste mit ankernden Segelschiffen.
Aquarell.
Unten rechts mit schwarzer Feder signiert: J.C.Schotel
28,5 x 43 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 800 / 3 500 | (€ 2 890 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 2 880 (including buyer’s premium)