Lot 3420* - Z27 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday, 04. December 2009, 05.30 PM

MA, LIU MING (Hubei 1969) Face. 2006-2007. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed verso on canvas: Ma Liuming 2006-2007 N° 9. 140 x 100 cm.

(Hubei 1969)
Face. 2006-2007.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: Ma Liuming 2006-2007 N° 9.
140 x 100 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 15 000 (including buyer’s premium)